Skip to Main Content »

Have a Question? We Can Help!
Call Toll-Free 866.403.5305

Welcome to Firewalls.com

You're currently on:

Ruckus ICX 7650

High Performance Multigigabit Access and Aggregation Switches With 100GbE Support

RUCKUS ICX 7650

Request a Quote

Download Datasheet

The Ruckus ICX 7650 Switch is designed to meet the new challenges of the multigigabit wireless era. It delivers non-blocking performance, high availability, and scalability with Multigigabit Ethernet access (2.5/5/10GbE), high PoE output with 802.3bt** support as well as 10 Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation and 40/100GbE uplink options.

» Up to 24x 1/2.5/5/10G Multigigabit Ethernet ports
» Up to 2x 100GbE uplink or stacking ports
» Up to 2x 40 GbE uplink or 4x 40GbE stacking ports
» High Availability for Aggregation/Distribution Deployment
» Works seamlessly with Ruckus Wi-Fi access points

3 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
  1. Ruckus ICX 7650 High-End 48 Ports 1G PoE Switch

    » Switching Capacity (Max): 1.128 Tbps
    » Available Ports: Up to 48 1 GbE RJ-45 ports
    » PoE Technology: PoE/PoE+/802.3bt** (90W)
    » Hot-swappable PSUs and Fans
    » Front-to-Back or Back-to-Front Airflow
    » L3 Capabilities: RIP, OSPF, BGP VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF
    » Aggregated Stacking Bandwidth: 2.4 Tbps
  2. Ruckus ICX 7650 High-End 48 Ports MultiGigabit PoE Switch

    » Switching Capacity (Max): 1.128 Tbps
    » Available Ports: 24x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and 24x100/1000 Mbps/2.5/5/10 Gbps with 40G/100G uplinks
    » PoE Technology: PoE/PoE+/802.3bt** (90W)
    » Hot-swappable PSUs and Fans
    » Front-to-Back or Back-to-Front Airflow
    » L3 Capabilities: RIP, OSPF, BGP VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF
    » Aggregated Stacking Bandwidth: 2.4 Tbps
  3. Ruckus ICX 7650 24 Port 1G SFP & 24 Port 10G SFP+ Aggregation Switch

    » Switching Capacity (Max): 1.128 Tbps
    » Available Ports: 24x 1/10GbE SFP+ ports with legacy OM1/OM2 fiber support, and 24x GbE SFP ports
    » PoE Technology: PoE/PoE+/802.3bt** (90W)
    » Hot-swappable PSUs and Fans
    » Front-to-Back or Back-to-Front Airflow
    » L3 Capabilities: RIP, OSPF, BGP VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF
    » Aggregated Stacking Bandwidth: 2.4 Tbps

3 Item(s)

per page

Set Descending Direction
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE

Dreaming Tree Technology, Inc. BBB Business Review

checkmark

Fast Delivery

Free, same day shipping when ordered before 3PM EST.


checkmark

Easy Returns

Comprehensive 30-day return policy on all hardware purchases.


checkmark

Secure Checkout

» 2048-bit encryption
» Certified Authorize merchant


checkmark

Best Price Assured

We offer you the best price. If you find it cheaper let us know.


checkmark

Payment Options

credit cards accepted
» Company purchase orders
» Company check
» Wire transfers


Please wait...

Thank You.

{{var product.name}}
has been added to your cart

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout